Botasot.Info - Info botasot.info

botasot.info receives about 7,750 unique visitors and 31,233 (4.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $62.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $28,830.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank botasot.info is ranked number 9,416 in the world and 0.00155% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.7.8.

About - botasot.info

How popular is botasot.info?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
232,500
Daily Pageviews:
31,233 (4.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,416 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00155% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 47.89%42.13%17
Germany 13.12%15.63%1863
Switzerland 8.14%10.71%271
Other 5.79%5.03%191
Macedonia 4.31%3.00%89
United States 3.76%4.17%22882
Austria 2.12%2.68%1372
Italy 2.04%1.61%7373
Sweden 1.89%2.65%1436
France 1.85%2.19%9248
United Kingdom 1.38%1.29%14666
Belgium 1.11%1.49%2362
Greece 1.07%0.54%4331
Slovenia 1.01%0.79%631
Norway 0.69%0.93%2708
Canada 0.59%0.71%14302
Other 0.54%0.48%105
Croatia 0.43%0.42%1806
Netherlands 0.41%0.60%12714
Finland 0.39%0.55%3942
Denmark 0.36%0.43%4139
Turkey 0.21%0.18%38771
Spain 0.17%0.20%65163
Czech Republic 0.16%0.23%13777
Hungary 0.16%0.16%9879
Australia 0.15%0.19%36329
Luxembourg 0.12%0.15%5666
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.11%0.07%4420
Kazakhstan 0.09%0.10%20799
Ireland 0.09%0.09%21965
Slovakia 0.06%0.10%20255

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
botasot.info
99.86%99.96%6.78

Competitive Data

SEMrush botasot.info
Domain:
  botasot.info
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
982
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is botasot.info?

Facebook:
  2,561
Google +:
  10
Linkedin:
  13
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much botasot.info can earn?

Website Value:
$28,830.22
Daily Revenue:
$62.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,860.00
Yearly Revenue:
$22,630.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is botasot.info hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.7.8
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.7.8

How fast does botasot.info load?

Average Load Time:
(3662 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Lajme/Gazeta

What sites are related to botasot.info?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 11 Aug 2016 17:56:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc3a0be2b08a5b0c9f48cf340c9cf015e1470938162; expires=Fri, 11-Aug-17 17:56:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.botasot.info; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.17
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d0d8fdb2610259d-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS carl.ns.cloudflare.com 3583
NS isla.ns.cloudflare.com 3583

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.afilias.net...
Domain Name: BOTASOT.INFO
Domain ID: D14554***6-LRMS
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: http://www.psi-usa.info
Updated Date: 2015-09-01T22:20:41Z
Creation Date: 2006-09-01T13:59:57Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2016-09-01T13:59:57Z
Sponsoring Registrar: PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 151
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registrant ID: PSIU-10064923
Registrant Name: Christian Schmid
Registrant Organization: Bratschi Wiederkehr & Buob Rechtsanwaelte Attorneys-at-Law
Registrant Street: Bahnhofstrasse 106
Registrant City: Zuerich
Registrant State/Province: CH
Registrant Postal Code: 8021
Registrant Country: CH
Registrant Phone: +41.582581100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +41.582581199
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: PSIU-10064923
Admin Name: Christian Schmid
Admin Organization: Bratschi Wiederkehr & Buob Rechtsanwaelte Attorneys-at-Law
Admin Street: Bahnhofstrasse 106
Admin City: Zuerich
Admin State/Province: CH
Admin Postal Code: 8021
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +41.582581100
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +41.582581199
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: C11418998-LRMS
Tech Name: Robin Fundinger
Tech Organization: iS-Fun Internet Services GmbH
Tech Street: Badhausweg 8
Tech City: Karlsbad
Tech State/Province: BW
Tech Postal Code: 76307
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.7248932763
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.7248932765
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Billing ID: PSIU-10064923
Billing Name: Christian Schmid
Billing Organization: Bratschi Wiederkehr & Buob Rechtsanwaelte Attorneys-at-Law
Billing Street: Bahnhofstrasse 106
Billing City: Zuerich
Billing State/Province: CH
Billing Postal Code: 8021
Billing Country: CH
Billing Phone: +41.582581100
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +41.582581199
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ISLA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: CARL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-10T19:11:16Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to AFILIAS WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Afilias registry database. The data in this record is provided by Afilias Limited for informational purposes only, and Afilias does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Afilias reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
botasot.info widget