loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Botasot.Info - Website Report

botasot receives about 16,431 unique visitors and 87,083 (5.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $131.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $295,355.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank botasot.info is ranked number 35,869 in the world and 0.00357% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 108.162.204.42.

About - Botasot.Info

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$295,355.39
Daily Revenue:
$131.45
Monthly Revenue:
$3,943.50
Yearly Revenue:
$47,979.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,431
Monthly Unique Visitors:
492,930
Daily Pageviews:
87,083 (5.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
35,869 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00357% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
951
Average Load Time:
(2755 ms) 18 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 19.4%20.1%6131
Albania 19.0%7.7%106
Switzerland 14.0%19.1%902
Austria 8.3%18.5%1673
Belgium 7.1%4.5%3429
Netherlands 5.4%1.8%12253
Italy 4.9%3.9%15257
United Kingdom 3.3%13.1%22939
Czech Republic 2.6%3.0%6015
United States 2.2%1.9%208314
Other 2.1%2.1%3553
Macedonia 1.0%0.5%1759

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
botasot.info
98.87%99.76%5.8
images.botasot.info
1.36%0.24%1.0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
60,900
Google Indexed Pages:
334,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
56,507
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
313,550
Bing Backlinks:
60,532
Bing Indexed Pages:
347,855

Domain Overview

SEMrush botasot.info
Domain:
  botasot.info
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  396
Facebook shares:
  465
Facebook comments:
  133
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  7
Facebook total:
  994
Tweets:
  28
Google +:
  13
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Lajme/Gazeta

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
108.162.204.42
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.162.204.42

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 28 Feb 2015 10:29:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4a81483606c20347dacdf5dd25f3ef261425119380; expires=Sun, 28-Feb-16 10:29:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.botasot.info; HttpOnly
Location: http://botasot.info/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1bfbf13f778d0418-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 28 Feb 2015 10:29:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7b204956dabd29e5006fdaf482eb342e1425119380; expires=Sun, 28-Feb-16 10:29:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.botasot.info; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.14
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=5ttrie8dpof9lahv6qm9090dp6; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=5ttrie8dpof9lahv6qm9090dp6; httponly
Set-Cookie: col=no; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1bfbf142029a09a0-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname carl.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2016721087
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
A 108.162.203.42 297
A 108.162.204.42 297
NS isla.ns.cloudflare.com 3597
NS carl.ns.cloudflare.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-01
Domain Age:
8 years 5 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.afilias.net...
Domain ID:D14554***6-LRMS
Domain Name:BOTASOT.INFO
Created On:01-Sep-2006 13:59:57 UTC
Last Updated On:01-Sep-2012 22:28:29 UTC
Expiration Date:01-Sep-2013 13:59:57 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:PSI-USA, Inc. dba Domain Robot (R207-LRMS)
Status:OK
Status:AUTORENEWPERIOD
Registrant ID:PSIU-10064923
Registrant Name:Christian Schmid
Registrant Organization:Bratschi Wiederkehr & Buob Rechtsanwaelte Attorneys-at-Law
Registrant Street1:Bahnhofstrasse 106
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Zuerich
Registrant State/Province:CH
Registrant Postal Code:8021
Registrant Country:CH
Registrant Phone:+41.582581100
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:+41.582581199
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:PSIU-10064923
Admin Name:Christian Schmid
Admin Organization:Bratschi Wiederkehr & Buob Rechtsanwaelte Attorneys-at-Law
Admin Street1:Bahnhofstrasse 106
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Zuerich
Admin State/Province:CH
Admin Postal Code:8021
Admin Country:CH
Admin Phone:+41.582581100
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+41.582581199
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Billing ID:PSIU-10064923
Billing Name:Christian Schmid
Billing Organization:Bratschi Wiederkehr & Buob Rechtsanwaelte Attorneys-at-Law
Billing Street1:Bahnhofstrasse 106
Billing Street2:
Billing Street3:
Billing City:Zuerich
Billing State/Province:CH
Billing Postal Code:8021
Billing Country:CH
Billing Phone:+41.582581100
Billing Phone Ext.:
Billing FAX:+41.582581199
Billing FAX Ext.:
Billing email
Tech ID:C11418998-LRMS
Tech Name:Robin Fundinger
Tech Organization:iS-Fun Internet Services GmbH
Tech Street1:Badhausweg 8
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Karlsbad
Tech State/Province:BW
Tech Postal Code:76307
Tech Country:DE
Tech Phone:+49.7248932763
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+49.7248932765
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS1.CYON.CH
Name Server:NS2.CYON.CH
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
botasot.info widget
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.